<$BlogRSDUrl$>

Monday, February 09, 2004

Birth Name: Tara Leigh Patrick
Date of Birth: April 20, 1972
Place of Birth: Cinncinati, OH
Career Start: MTV Singled Out
Height: 5'4" Weight: 110lb

Education: Princeton High School, Cincinnati, Ohio School for Creative and Performing Arts, Cincinnati, Ohio.

Occupations: Actress, Model.

Family
Husband: Dennis Rodman, Chicago Bulls basketball player; married November 1998; separated March 1999; filed for divorce April 1999
Father: entertainer, guitarist
Mother: vocalist

Misc
Dated rapper B-Real of Cypress Hill
Carmen appeared In Playboy's Nude Celebrities March 1997
Appeared in Playboy June 1997
Carmen appeared in Playboy magazine May 1996 in her own pictorial: "Electra"

Sunday, December 21, 2003

Carmen Electra is one fine chica, sure enough...but her stock plummeted greatly after her marriage to Dennis Rodman. I'm gonna try to catch everyone up on what her current newsworthy info is...

Stick around and enjoy the show...



This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?